At this time, an EV charging station doesn't appear to useful.
No full time resident of Windswept has an EV.
Even if the demand was greater, the Association would not finance the project.
| Response Category | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| No, I do not have an EV | 69 | 80.2% |
| Yes, have an EV & reside in Windswept >4 months/year | 5 | 5.8% |
| Plan to purchase an EV in the next 12 months | 4 | 4.7% |
| Own a rechargeable hybrid vehicle (PHEV) | 2 | 2.3% |
| Yes, have an EV but only occasionally visit Windswept | 2 | 2.3% |
| Other / Custom Responses (see details below) | 4 | 4.7% |
| Total | 86 | 100.0% |